Teaching Staffs

PRINCIPAL :
01 Sri. T. Soundara Raj

VICE PRINCIPAL :
02 Sri. C. Antony
03 Sri. S. Ramakrishna Upadhya

HEAD MISTRESS
04 Smt. K. Aruna

PGT’s :
Sri/Smt.
05 A. Jafar Sali, M.C.A.,M.Phil.,B.Ed.,(Computer Science)
06 S. Chitra Lekha, M.Sc.,B.Ed(Chemistry)
07 R. Rashmi, M.Sc.,B.Ed.,M.Phil.,(Biology)
08 B.V.N. Sagar, M.Sc.,B.Ed.,M.Phil.,(Chemistry)
09 N.J. Varghese, M.Sc.,M.Phil.,B.Ed.(Mathematics)
10 M. Shafir Batcha, M.Sc.,M.Phil.,M.Ed.,M.Phil.(Physics)
11 T. Srinivasa Gandhi, M.A.,B.Ed.,(English)
12 Dr.A. Ramalinggeswara Rao B.sc.,M.A.,M.Ed.,Ph.D.,(Hindi)

No. of PGTs : 8

TGT’s
Sri/Smt.
13 Y. Padmavathi, B.A.,M.P.Ed.(Physical Education)
14 K. Raja Rajeswari, B.Sc.,B.Ed.,(SUPW)
15 K.V. DurgaPrasad, B.A.,(Telugu Lit)., M.A.,(History).,B.Ed.,(Telugu)
16 N. SrinivasaRao, B.Sc.,B.Ed.,(Maths)
17 R.S. Shanmuganathan, B.Sc.,B.Ed.,(Physics)
18 V. Murali Krishna, M.A.,B.Sc.,M.Ed(Chemistry)
19 K. Jeyanthi, B.Sc.,M.Li.Sc.(Librarian)
20 M.J. Gangadharaiah, B.A.,B.P.Ed(Physical Education)
21 V. Srinivas, B.Tech (SUPW)
22 M. Murugan, B.Sc.,B.Ed.,(Maths)
23 N. Indumathi, M.A.,M.Ed.,M.Phil., (Soc. Sci.)
24 G. Shahein, M.A.,B.Ed.,(Hindi)
25 B. Padma, M.A.,B.Ed.,(English)
26 S. Seshagiri Rao, B.A.,B.Ed.,(English)
27 P. Babu Rao, B.Sc.,B.Ed.,(Maths)
28 K. Babu Joseph, B.Sc.,B.Ed.,(Maths)
29 M. Baby Sarala, M.Sc.,M.Ed.,(Biology)
30 J.S. Pundir, M.Sc.,B.Ed.(Chemistry)
31 K. Asoka Kumar, B.Com.,B.A.,B.Ed.,(Social Science)
32 Darabji, BFA., MVA., TTC (Drawing).
33 Bilash Kumar, M.A.,B.Ed.,(Geography)
34 P. Indumathy, M.A.,(His).,M.A(Eng).,B.Ed.,B.A.,(Hindi)
35 Dr. A. Bhaskar, BP.Ed.,MP.Ed.,Ph.D

No. of TGTs : 23

T.G.T. (Trainee Teacher)

Sri/Smt
01 Amarnath Venkatagiri, B.Sc.,Ed., MCA.,
02 B. Venkateswarlu, M.A.,(Economics) B.Ed.,
03 Dasharath Jadhav, M.A.,(Hindi) B.Ed.,
04 Dr. Atul Kumar Dubey, Aacharya (Nyaya Darshan), B.Ed, J.R.F.Ph.D(Sanskrit)
05 S. Betsy Rachel, M.A., M.Phil (English) B.Ed.

PRT’s

Sri/Smt.
37 A. Nagalakshmi, B.Sc.,M.A.,B.Ed.,
38 K. Siva Prasad, B.Sc.,B.Ed.,
39 M.R. Anusuya, B.Sc.,M.A.,B.Ed.,
40 A. Ankamma Choudhary, B.Sc.,B.Ed.,
41 K. Subramanyam Reddy, B.Sc.,M.A.,B.Ed.,
42 G.N.N. Reddy, TTC
43 Nirmala Subramaniyam, M.Sc.,M.Ed., Praveena Poorvardh
44 M. Nalini, B.Sc.,B.Ed.,
45 T. Krishnaveni, M.Sc.,B.Ed.,
46 N. Nagaraja Rao, M.A.,B.Ed.,
47 B. Krishna, M.Sc.,B.Ed.,
48 B. Padmaja, M.Sc.,B.Ed.,
49 K. Sobha Rani, B.Sc.,B.Ed.,
50 P.S. Vidya, B.A.,(Music)
51 Ch.Praneshwari Devi, M.A.,(Music), Visharad, AIR Artist.M.A(MIL).,
52 S. Asha Chandran, M.A.,B.Ed.,(English)
53 Namrata Raj, B.Sc.,B.Ed.,M.A(Hindi)
54 Nancy Ninan, B.EI.Ed
55 Ananda Behra, B.A.,D.L.Ed
56 Sudhi Thakuria, M.A.,B.Ed.,

No. of PRTs : 20

P.R.T. (Trainee Teacher) Sri/Smt
01 Devendra Choudhary, B.Com., D.El.Ed.
02 Sanaka Sai Kishar, B.Sc., D.Ed.
03 Sangisetty VenkataSravani, D.Ed.,
04 Sankit Nehra, D.Ed.,
05 S. Sesi Bhushan, B.A., D.Ed.,
06 Yabaji Devarao, D.Ed.,